THE TEAM

Since the foundation of the company, we have grown steadily every year and now form a team of around 65 employees.

 

Our team is made up of a wide range of disciplines that are perfectly complementary in their expertise: Architecture, Supply and Environmental Technology, Building Technology, Building Physics and Technology, Civil Engineering, Energy Consulting and other various crafts.

 

Together with our unbeatable team in office management, we look forward to accompanying you in your construction and refurbishment projects and to working together to develop the best design for you.

 

As a team we are happy to be your partner



General Management

Peter Rack

Peter Rack

Managing Director

Renè Hägele

René Hägele

Authorized Representative



Divisional Management

Heike Schurr Office & Projekt maangemet

Heike Schurr

Office Management

Daniel Siller

Daniel Siller

Construction and Project management

Uwe Hieber-min(1)

Uwe Hieber

Construction and Project management

Delia Schneider

Delia Schneider

Management Engineering

Johannes Mertens

Johannes Mertens

Building and Plant Simulations

Jurij Tinis

Jurij Tinis

Building Technology

Simone Strübel

Simone Strübel

Accounting | Organization

Adriana _neu1

Adriana Greco

Marketing | Communication

Marcus Schurr

Marcus Schurr

Building Automation | Electrical Engineering



Office Management

Stefanie Pavlekovic

Stefani Pavlekovic

Office Management

Marina Oefler

Marina Oefler

Office Management

Anna Naumann

Anna Naumann

Office Management

Regine Frank

Regine Frank

Office Management

Birgit Hausenbiegl

Birgit Hausenbiegl

Office Management

Manuel Maier

Manuel Maier

Office Management

Andrea Kurucic

Andrea Djuricic

Office Management

Susanne Trunk

Susanne Trunk

Office Management

Magdalena Kasparek

Madgalena Kasperek

Office Management

Jessica Rosin

Jessica Rosin

Office Management

Mona Eckert

Mona Eckert

Office Management

Asena Durgut

Asena Durgut

Office Management

Jennifer Kielwein(1)

Jennifer Kielwein

Office Management

Design ohne Titel_elvira(1)

Elvira Bezner

Office Management

Marcel Bareiß

Marcel Bareiß

Office Management



Consulting and technical planning

Stefan Timpel

Stefan Timpel

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology

Tanja Mayer

Tanja Mayer

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology

Sabrina Menz

Sabrina Menz

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology

Moritz Vetter

Moritz Vetter

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology

Nico Mann

Nico Mann

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology

PS_hp(1)-min

Patrick Sorg

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology

Dennis Heckenlaible

Dennis Heckenlaible

Energy Consultancy | Funding

Vincenzo Formaro

Vincenzo Formaro

Energy Consultancy | Architecture

Adina Ienciu

Adina Ienciu

Architecture | Building Technology

Anastasios Misios

Anastasios Misios

Construction Engineering | Building Technology

Belèn Merlo

Belén Merlo

Construction Engineering | Building Technology

Hulrich Sandjong

Hulrich Sandjong

Building Engineering | Plant Engineering

Oliver Höfner2

Oliver Höfner

Building and Plant Simulation

Christian Greiner

Christian Greiner

Building Automation | Lighting concepts

Leon Schurr

Leon Schurr

Building Automation

Logo_TK

Johannes Schabel

Urban Gardening | Agriculture

Kristian Benic

Kristian Benic

Electrical Engineering

Michael Neumann

Michael Neumann

Electrical Engineering

Sarah Reiterbauer

Sarah Reiterbauer

Construction Technology

Yvonne Mai

Yvonne Mai

Construction Technology

Christl Stütz

Christl Stütz

Construction Drawing

Ezel Groiss

Ezel Groiss

Construction Drawing | Building Technology

Gabriele Waibel

Gabriele Waibel

Construction Drawing | Building Technology



Apprenticeship | Studies

Apprenticeship

Marlena Warthmann

Marlena Warthmann

Apprentice Office Management

Sarah_Servais_2(1)

Sarah Servais

Apprentice Office Management

jer hp(1)-min

Jessica Rümelin

Apprentice Office Management

Nicole Puntus

Nicole Puntus

Apprentice Construction Drawing

Jovan Pesic

Jovan Pešić

Apprentice Construction Drawing

Logo_TK

Dimitrij Litvinov

Apprentice Construction Drawing

Cedric Eret

Cedric Eret

Apprentice Electrical Engineering



Working students

Lara Knödler

Lara Knödler

Office Management

Johanna Eva Luz

Johanna Eva Luz

Communication Design

Tugba Sin(1)

Tugba Sin

Energy Consultancy | Building Technology



Facility Management

Nergkis Memet

Nergkis Memet

Dienstleistungen:

EnEV calculations (according to DIN V 18599 and DIN 4108 and 4701) | EEWärmeG calculation | Energy audits to DIN EN 16247 | Energy advice for small and medium-sized enterprises | Grant analysis | KfW Efficiency House | KfW individual measures | Ventilation concept to DIN 1946-6 | Air tightness concepts | Detailed thermal bridge planning | Building thermographs | Energy demand | heating load calculation to DIN EN 12831| Calculation of hydraulic balancing | TGA design, heating, sanitary, ventilation and air conditioning | Energy requirement certificate for residential buildings |  non-residential buildings | Physical construction calculations | special hygrothermal simulations | Building simulations, solar simulations, PV simulations | EnEV certificates | EnEV individual certificates | Road map for the refurbishment of residential and non-residential buildings | Fire protection concepts | Fire protection report | Construction and project management | Quality management | Dekra certified real estate valuations | Dekra-certified real estate agent | Architecture | BIM planning | Sound insulation | Consulting, planning, construction and project management support | Dekra-certified WDVS expert | Dekra-certified mold expert | Remediation concept | Building | New build | Timber construction | Trade | Solid construction